SWEET ALMOND OIL
PACKAGING: 5,0 liters PEHD basket
An extremely pure oil, cold pressed without solvents
UNIT PRICE = € 65.70
See the complete list
of products in this category
SWEET ALMOND OILPrunus dulcis
In addition to being used in cosmetics, it is also used in herbal and pharmaceutical products to be taken orally. Given that it boasts excellent moisturising and skin protection properties, it is a valid alternative to other less natural, less eudermic products.
It is recommended in order to maintain skin elasticity and counteract unwanted stretchmarks.