TALIA
Via Pellegrino Matteucci n°104/N
00154 Roma (RM) • ITALIA
Tel. +39 06 5759095 | Mob:+39 335 261860

E-mail: info@taliaessenze.com

  Contact us by Whatsapp
Search in website for product:


 
JOJOBA OIL

TECHNICAL INFO
CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS
PURE, COLD-PRESSED, SOLVENT-FREE JOJOBA OIL (FROM U.S.A.)
INCI NAME:  Simmondsia chinensis
N C.A.S.:  61789-91-1
APPEARANCE AT 22C:  limpid, yellow-colour liquid.
FREEZING POINT:  -8,8C
MELTING POINT:  7,4C
FLASH POINT:  338C
DENSITY AT 20C:  0,866
REFRACTIVE INDEX
AT 25C:  
1,4569
SAPONIFICATION VALUE :  93,9
IODINE VALUE:  85,1
UNSAPONIFIABLE SUBSTANCES:  50,7 %
FREE FATTY ACIDS:  0,48
RESIDUAL PESTICIDES:  Heavy metals < 0,01 p.p.m..
AVERAGE COMPOSITION OF MAIN FATTY ACIDS (min./max)
[approximate values given it is a natural product]
PALMITIC ACID  1,1 - 2,3 %
OLEIC ACID  8,0 - 10,0 %
EICOSANOIC ACID  69,0 - 72,0 %
DOCOSANOIC ACID  13,6 - 16,5 %
COMPOSITION
LINEAR CHAIN WAX ESTERS FORMED OF FATTY ACIDS AND FATTY ALCOHOLS WITH CHAIN BETWEEN C20 AND C22.
FOREIGN OIL CONTENT
The following are completely absent.
STORAGE
STABLE POLIGLYCERID.

NON-GMO PRODUCT CONTAINING NO GMOS.
 
Other products of this category:
Correlated categories:
 Home | Company profile | About perfume | Catalogue | Cart
Talia® 1988  ·  All right on the contents of this site is reserved according to the law in force