Sweet almond oil: productos of high perfumery, incense, essential oils
An extremely pure, unmodified oil/product which is cold pressed without the use of solvents. In addition to being used in cosmetics, it is also used in herbal and pharmaceutical products to be taken orally. Given that it boasts excellent moisturising and skin protection properties, it is a valid alternative to other less natural, less eudermic products.
SWEET ALMOND OIL
It is recommended in order to maintain skin elasticity and counteract unwanted stretchmarks.