TALIA
Via Pellegrino Matteucci nr.104/N
00154 Roma (RM) • ITALIA
Tel. +39 06 575 90 95 | +39 335 26 18 60

E-mail: info@taliaessenze.com
Search in website for product:



 

Jojoba oil: productos of high perfumery, incense, essential oils


Obtained from cold pressing (without solvents) of the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis, a shrub which is famous for its long natural life (over two hundred years) and which grows spontaneously in Arizona, in the Sonora desert.

JOJOBA OIL
JOJOBA OIL Having been used for centuries by the native Indians as a all-round skin and hair treatment (conditioner, moisturiser, healer), it is one of the oldest skincare products used in America. An extremely effective emollient and moisturiser (non-occlusive), high-quality Jojoba Oil boasts unquestionable cosmetic properties.







See the complete list
of products in this category


Correlated categories:
Terms of payment and shipment | Right of withdrawal and general terms & conditions | Privacy |
 Home | Company profile | About perfume | Catalogue | Cart
Talia® 2019  ·  All right on the contents of this site is reserved according to the law in force