SWEET ALMOND OIL (Prunus dulci)
An extremely pure oil (unmodified and cold pressed without solvents). It can be used to make herbal and pharmaceutical products (to be taken orally) in addition to cosmetics.
Thanks to its excellent moisturising and skin protection, it can basically be considered a universal oil, suitable for use in a large number of products. It is in fact a valid successor to less natural, less eudermic products.



TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
SWEET ALMOND OIL



 

 

 

 
© 2003 Talia all right reserved - info@taliaessenze.com | Web Agency Molecole

ATTENZIONE: le immagini ed i testi pertinenti a www.taliaessenze.com sono protetti dalle leggi sul copyright.
ATTENTION: images and texts of www.taliaessenze.com are protected by copyright laws.