WHEATGERM OIL (Triticum vulgaris)
This oil made in the USA boasts excellent cosmetic characteristics (found in its 50% Linolenic Acid content and 10% mixture of unsaponifiable matter and phosphatides). It has nothing whatsoever in common with Italian produced mixed cereal oil which boasts much more humble properties. The natural tocopherols found in this oil grant it anti-oxidant properties from the moment of squeezing to the extent that it very rarely turns rancid.

Every kilo of this oil is the result of extraction from a minimum of 1,000 kg of wheat.
Extraction (pressing at low temperatures) allows for conservation of all the properties of fresh, raw materials and also ensures an oil with a natural, high Vitamin E content (which would be destroyed if other extraction methods were used since it is thermolabile).



TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
WHEATGERM OIL



 

 

 

 
© 2003 Talia all right reserved - info@taliaessenze.com | Web Agency Molecole

ATTENZIONE: le immagini ed i testi pertinenti a www.taliaessenze.com sono protetti dalle leggi sul copyright.
ATTENTION: images and texts of www.taliaessenze.com are protected by copyright laws.